Bishop’s Pastoral Visits

 

CATHOLIC DIOCESE OF HO

2020

PASTORAL PLANNER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COMPILED BY

VERY REV. FR. WILLIAM HORLU, V.G

REV. FR. THEODORE HEVI

© 2020

PRAYER TO THE HOLY SPIRIT

 

Come, Holy Spirit, fill the hearts of your faithful and enkindle in them the fire of your love.

  1. Send forth your Spirit and they shall be created.
  2. And you shall renew the face of the earth.

Let us pray:

O God, who has taught the hearts of the faithful by the light of the Holy Spirit, grant that by the same Spirit we may be always truly wise and ever rejoice in his consolation, through Christ our Lord. Amen!

 

HO DIOCESAN PASTORAL PLANNER FOR THE YEAR 2020

 

We are privileged to present to you the Ho Diocesan Pastoral Planner for the year 2020.

 

In this Planner we include the following:

 

  1. The programmes, dates, venues of diocesan activities and of various diocesan departments, institutions, organizations and sodalities.

 

  1. The Bishop’s pastoral programmes to the parishes, outstations and institutions.

 

  1. The Telephone numbers of the Clergy and those of Chaplains, Directors and Coordinators are provided. Any changes and confirmation of dates or venues should be directed to the Chaplain or Director concerned.

 

  1. With regard to issues concerning other pastoral programmes of the Bishop, please contact Bishop’s secretary.

 

 

 

 

Acknowledgment

We appreciate the help given by Msgr. Wynnand Amewowo

and secretarial services by Ruth M. Frimpong and Doris Delali Folly

 

© 2020

Catholic Diocese of Ho P.O. Box HP 350

Ho. Volta Region, Ghana.

 

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

Name:………………………………………………………………………….

Home Address:……………………………………………………...…………

Business Address:………………………………………………...……………

Work Place Telephone:…………………………………………...……………

Mobile:…………………………………………………………………………

Work Place Fax:……………………………………………………………….

Email:…………………………………………………………………………..

Car Registration………………………..………………………………………

Driving License………………………………………………………………..

Insurance Number…………………………….………………………………..

Passport………………………………………………………………………..

TIN………………………………...…………………………………………..

NI Number…………………………………………………………………..

Doctor’s Telephone…………………………………………………………..

Blood Group:…………………………………………………………………

Allergies:……………………………………………………………………..

 

 

In Case of Emergency, please call:

 

Name:……………………………………………………,,……………………

Address:………………………………………………………………………..

Telephone:………………………………………………..…………………...

 

CATHOLIC DIOCESE OF HO

2020 CALENDAR

 

 

 

CATHOLIC DIOCESE OF HO

Was created December 19, 1994, formerly Keta-Ho Diocese (June 20, 1975), formerly Keta Diocese (April 18, 1950) and formerly Vicariate Apostolic of Lower Volta (March 15, 1923).

 

Square kilometers:      5,893 (2,276 Square Miles).

Total Population:         526,948

Catholic Population:   176, 664 (33%) as at 2006

Patron:                           Sacred Heart of Jesus

Local Ordinary:           Most Rev. Emmanuel Kofi Fianu, SVD

Address:                        P.O. Box HP 350, Ho.

Telephone:                    03620-28006

Email:                            This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

HO DIOCESAN CURIA

DIOCESAN SECRETARIAT

Patrons:    Sacred Heart of Jesus. Immaculate Conception

Bishop:    Most Rev. Emmanuel Kofi Fianu, SVD. SSL, STD, DD   

Bishop’s House, P.O. Box HP 350, Ho, Volta Region

Mobile: 0543130413 Fax: 03620-27720 Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Catholic Secretariat, P.O. Box HP 350, Ho (VR)

Telephone: 03620 28170 Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. / This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Date of Installation: 3rd October, 2015

 

Bishop Emeritus: Most Rev. Francis A.K. Lodonu, BA, DD

Retired Bishop’s House, Bame C/O P.O. Box HP 380, Ho (VR)

Mobile: 0208120118 Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Vicar General: Very Rev. Fr. William Horlu

  1. O. Box HP 350, Ho (VR), Mobile: 020074042/0549544747

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 

 

Chancellor:  Rev. Fr. Benjamin Gawu

P.O. Box HP 350, Ho (VR) Mobile: 0208296401

Bishop’s Secretary: Rev. Fr. Christopher Latsebi

P.O. Box HP 350 H0. VR. Mobile: 0247181465

Secretary tonBishop Emeritus’: Rev. Fr. Edmund Kizito Pesse-Kumah

Mobile: 0208469396/0505310123

Financial Administrator: Rev. Fr. John Peter Agage

P.O. Box HP 350, Ho (VR), Mobile: 0244449383/0208774467

 

Assistant Financial Administrator: Fr. David Zatey

P.O. Box HP 350, H0 VR

Mobile: 020 105 9709

 

Accounts’ Office: Ms. Josephine Adams

Mobile: 0248141581

 

Acting Diocesan Health Administrator: Mr. Emmanuel Hanson Torde

P.O. Box HP 350, Ho. VR

Mobile: 0243085277/0506013900

 

Estate Officer: Fr. Sylvester Agbezuge

P.O. Box HP 350, Ho (VR),

Mobile: 0244221483/0208992561

 

Assistant Estate Officer: Fr. Samuel Bobodu

Mobile: 024 412 8345

 

Archivist: Msgr. Richard Delali Affrim,

P.O. Box HP 350, Ho. VR

Mobile: 0505401402

 

 

DIOCESAN DEPARTMENTS/COMMISSIONS

Pastoral Care:

  • Coordinator: Fr. William Horlu, V.G.

Mobile: 020074042/0549544747 Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Catechetical Commission

  • Director: Fr. Theodore Emil Hevi

Mobile: 0205171513/0245119890

Biblical Pastoral Ministry:

  • Director: Wynnand Amewowo

Mobile: Mobile: 0244221483/0208992561

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Department of Social Communication (DEPSOCOM)

  • Director: Rev. Fr. Samuel Kornu

P.O. Box HP 350, Ho (VR)

Mobile: 0209207878/0244266735

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Department of Health:

  • Executive Secretary: Mr. Emmanuel Hanson Torde

P.O. Box HP 350, Ho (VR), Mobile: 0243085277/0506013900

Natural Family Planning:

  • Coordinator: Justine Ayivor, SMMC,

Margaret Marquart Catholic Hospital, P.O. Box 97, Kpando

Department of Socio-Economic Development:

  • Coordinator: Rev. Fr. Anthony Dotse

P.O. Box HP 350, Ho VR. Tel: 03620-28170/0245125649

Diocesan Youth:

  • Organizer:

Mobile: 0245113551

Vocations’ Office

  • Director: Rev. Fr. Nicholas Panku

Bishop Herman College, P.O. Box 46, Kpando

Mobile: 0244981316/0207168407

Liturgical Commission

  • Director: Rev. Fr. Benjamin Gawu

Mobile: 0208296401

Office of Laity Council

  • Director: Mr. Anthony Akordor Mobile: 024477116
  • Chairman: Mr. Stephen Dzorkpata Mobile: 0240198331

Pontifical Missionary Societies (PMS)

  • Director: Rev. Fr. John Bosso

St. Mary’s Seminary, SHS, P.O. Box 40, Lolobi

Mobile: 0208394318/0244108440

Holy Childhood:

  • Coordinator: Ms. Rachel M. Yaddah-Abotsi

Justice and Peace Commission

  • Director: Rev. Fr. Clemence Ashiara

 

Ecumenism & Inter Religious Dialogue

  • Director: Raphael Nutsugah

Mobile: 0248300177

St. Francis Peace Office

  • Coordinator: Rev. Fr. Sylvester Agbezuge

Mobile: 0244221483/0208992561

Regional Manager of Catholic Schools

  • Ag Manager: Mr. Gustav K. Asem

Regional Manager’s Office, P.O. Box 168, Ho

Tel:03620-26238/0201137627/0244997774

Bishop Konings’ Guest House and Conference Centre

  • Manager: Mr. Nelson Agbavor

Our Lady of Lourdes’ Grotto

  • Director: Rev. Fr. Jesse Amedzi

P.O. Box 107, Kpando Agbenoxoe

Mobile: 0208160498 Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

DIOCESAN CHAPLAINCIES & SODALITIES

Laity Council:

  • Chaplain: Msgr. Wynnand Amewowo .

Mobile: 0244221483/0208992561

  • Chaplain: Rev. Fr. Sebastian Eli Tsedzah.

St. Anthony, Taviefe. Mobile: 0244595365/0207201268

Catholic Women Association

  • Chaplain: Rev. Fr. Prosper Kweku

St. Michael, Tsito. Mobile: 0201047494

  • Chairwoman
  • : Florence Ofori

Immaculate Conception, Kpando, Mobile: 0242189155

Catholic Men Association

  • Chaplain: Rev. Fr. Lawrence Akli

Holy Trinity, P.O. Box 134, Hohoe, Mobile: 0244772444

Sacred Heart Confraternity

  • Chaplain: Rev. Fr. Theophilus Ameka

St. Joseph, P.O. Box 1, Liati Mobile: 0208413878/0542115675

St. Anthony’s Guild

  • Chaplain: Rev. Fr. Vincent Avudzivi-Azila

St. Mary’s Seminary/SHS P.O. Box 40, Lolobi

Mobile: 0208824289/0243511346

Our Lady of Perpetual Help

  • Chaplain: Rev. Fr. Anthony Ahiabor

St. Stephen, P.O. Box 7, Kpetoe, Mobile: 0541859198

Legion of Mary

  • Chaplain: Rev. Fr. Anthony Ahiabor

St. Stephen, P.O. Box 7, Kpetoe, Mobile: 0541859198

Association of Choirs

  • Chaplain: Rev. Fr. Denis Asare

St. Joseph, P.O. Box 1, Liati, Mobile: 0540725978

 

Charismatic Renewal Movement

  • Chaplain: Rev. Fr. Anthony Akpalu

Ss. Peter & Paul, P.O. Box 8, Anfoega, Mobile: 0547491397

Diocesan Youth

  • Chaplain: Rev. Fr. Fidelis Kumado

P.O. Box HP 350, Ho. Mobile: 0245963353/0508109524

Catholic Youth Organization (CYO)

  • Chaplain: Rev. Fr. Fidelis Kumado

P.O. Box HP 350, Ho. Mobile: 0245963353/0508109524

Pax Romana

  • Chaplain: Rev. Fr. Bernard Toffah

St. Teresa College of Education P.O. Box 129, Hohoe

Mobile: 0208463998/0242922338

Volta Regional Association of Catholic Teachers (VRACT)

  • Chaplain: Rev. Fr. Raphael Nutsugah

P.O. Box 22, Have. Mobile: 0203340810/0248300177

Knights and Ladies of the Altar

  • Chaplain: Rev. Fr. Kenneth Debre

Holy Rosary, P.O. Box 41, Hohoe, Mobile: 0209322737

Knights and Ladies of Marshall

  • Chaplain: Rev. Fr. Anthony Godslove Agbeko Yevu

St. Francis of Assisi, Dzemeni. Mobile: 0207682210/0243649649

Knights and Ladies Auxiliary of St. John International

  • Chaplain: Fr. Simon Peter Dagadu

SMMC MEPS, Sokode Gbogame, Mobile: 0244897533

SMMC MEPS, Sokode Gbogame

  • Chaplain: Rev. Fr. Simon Peter Dagadu

Mobile: 0244897533

SMMC Convent, Clinic & Rehabilitation Centre, Sokode Gbogame

  • Chaplain: Fr. Simon Peter Dagadu

Mobile: 0208180530

Non-Catholic Schools –Ho Deanery

  • Chaplain: Fr. Fidelis Kumado

Non-Catholic Schools-Kpando Deanery

  • Chaplain: Rev. Fr. Raphael Nutsugah

Mobile: 0203340810/0248300177

Non-Catholic Schools- Hohoe Deanery

  • Chaplain: Rev. Fr. Isaac Benuyenah

St. Augustine, P.O. Box 3, Hohoe

Mobile: 0206586836

St. Ignatius Catholic Chaplaincy, 66 Artillery Barracks, Ho

  • Chaplain: Rev. Fr. Anthony Dotse

Mobile: 0245125649

 

CATHOLIC SCHOOLS

Bishop Herman College,

P.O. Box 46, Tel: 03623-50501

Mr. Mathias Setornyo Attimah (HM). Fr. Nicholas Panku (Chaplain),

Fr. Patrick Afenyo,

 

OLA Senior High School,

P.O. Box 25, Ho Tel:03620-26244 (Office) 28182 (School).

Mrs. Regina Coffie (HM), Fr. Alex Akpah (Chaplain), Fr. Fidelis Kumado

 

St. Mary’s Seminary/Secondary School,

P.O. Box 40, Lolobi via Hohoe

Fr. Felix Akpah (HM), Fr. Paul Afetor (Rector), Fr. Winfred Bosso (Chaplain), Fr. Vincent Azila Avudzivi

 

St. Agatha’s Commercial College and SHS

P.O. Box 186, Hohoe

Fr. Walter Agbetoh (Principal), Fr. Kenneth Debre (Chaplain)

 

CYO Technical/Vocational Institute

P.O. Box 12, Sovie

Fr. Jeremiah Ankutsitsia (Principal), Fr. Raphael Ntsugah (Chaplain).

 

St. Daniel Comboni Technical/Vocational Institute

P.O. Box 88, Liati

Mr. Godfried K. Agbeteti (Principal), Fr. Denis Asare (Chaplain)

 

Sacred Heart Senior High School

P.O. Box HP 14, Ho

Mr. Simon Agbogah (HM), Fr. Matthew Afenyo (Chaplain)

 

Rijnbeek Catholic School Complex

P.O. Box 22, Have

Fr. Gabriel Happy Akabo (HM),

 

Mater Ecclesiae School

P.O. Box 394, Sokode Gbogame via Ho

Sr. Janet Ofosu, SMMC (HM), Fr. Simon Peter Dagadu (Chaplain)

 

Mater Ecclesiae School

P.O. Box 186, Hohoe

Sr. Millicent Afeadi   SMMC (HM), Fr. Kenneth Debre (Chaplain)

 

Holy Spirit School Complex

P.O. Box HP 1196, Ho

Ms. Salome Alorbi (HM),

 

NON-CATHOLIC INSTITUTIONS

 

Awudome Senior High School

P.O. Box 33, Tsito

(HM), Fr. Prosper Kweku (Tutor)

 

Mawuli Senior High School

P.O. Box HP 45, Ho

Fr. Fidelis Kumado (Catholic Chaplain)

 

Mawuko Girls’ Senior High School

P.O. Box HP 427, Ho

(HM), Fr. Fidelis Kumado (Catholic Chaplain)

 

Nursing Training College

PMB, Ho

Fr. Sylvester Agbezuge (Catholic Chaplain),

Sr. Scholastica Awotsitsi-Yabotsi, SMMC (Tutor)

 

Ho Technical University

P.O. Box HP 217, Ho

Fr. Sylvester Agbezuge (Chaplain & Lecturer)

 

University of Health & Allied Sciences

PMB 31, Ho

PAX ROMANA

Fr. John Peter Agage (Chaplain), Sr. Constancia Atachie (Lecturer)

 

VOCATIONAL CENTRES

 

Msgr. Paul’s Garage and Training Centre

℅ Catholic Secretariat P.O. Box HP 350, Ho

 

Sr. Catherine’s Sewing/Show Room, SMMC

℅ Catholic Secretariat, P.O. Box HP 350, Ho

Sr. Elizabeth Setorwu, SMMC

 

Bishop Konings’ Computer Training Centre

℅ Catholic Secretariat P.O. Box HP 350

Management: Diocesan Development Office

 

HIGHER INSTITUTIONS

 

St. Francis’ College of Education

P.O. Box 100, Hohoe

Mr. Raphael Kwashie (Principal), Fr. Paschal Afesi (Chaplain)

 

St. Teresa’s College of Education

P.O. Box 129, Hohoe

Mrs. Sophia Micah (Principal), Fr. Bernand Toffah (Chaplain & Lecturer)

 

Bishop Holland Memorial Pastoral & Formation Centre

P.O. Box HP 350, Ho

Manager: Br. John Deamesi, FFA, 0205889434 / 0244884987

FORMATION HOUSES

 

Maria Gorretti Novitiate, SMMC,

P.O. Box HP 394, Sokode Gbogame via Ho

Sr. Joyce Nfodzo, SMMC (Novice Mistress) Mobile: 0208163274,

Sr. Philothea Osibe, SMMC (Asst. Novice Mistress)

 

Franciscan Friars of Africa Formation House

P.O. Box HP 350, Ho

Brs. Emmanuel Osei (Community Servant-0545015813/0509180797),

Isaac Damai (Vocations’ Director-0245113551), Emmanuel Baku, (0207096542), Charles Kporblenu (0207203397),

Yohanes Etse (0249939404)

 

St. Mary’s Seminary and Pre-Philosophy

P.O. Box 40, Lolobi via Hohoe

Fr. Paul Afetor (Rector), Fr. John Bosso

 

RELIGIOUS CONGREGATIONS OF MEN AND WOMEN IN THE DIOCESE

 

  • Sisters of Mary Mother of the Church (SMMC)

P.O. Box 394, Ho-Sokode, Volta Region

Superior General:                  Sr. Lucy Hometorwu, SMMC

(0204109289)

Vicar General:                        Sr. Cecilia Afari, SMMC

Other Council Members:     Sr. Janet Emmanuella Ofosu, SMMC

Sr. Agnes Dzifa Agbeli, SMMC

Sr. Evelyn Afriyie, SMMC

  • Franciscan Friars of Africa (FFA)

Catholic Secretariat

P.O. Box HP 350, Ho, Volta Region

          Community Servant: Br. Emmanuel Osei, FFA.

  • Foyer De Charite

Christ the King

P.O. Box 213, Alavanyo-Abehenease, Hohoe, Volta Region

Father of the House: Msgr. Gregory Daniels Akata

  • Most Holy Redeemer (Redemptorists)

P.O. Box 1003

Sokode-Etoe, Ho. Volta Region

Local Superior: Rev. Fr. Christian Klu, CSsR  

  • Holy Spirit, (Spiritants) C.S.Sp

Queen of Peace Parish

Ve Golokwati, Volta Region

Local Superior: Rev. Fr. Valerius Kosikodzo, C.S.Sp

 

VARIOUS DIOCESAN COMMITTEES

OPUS SECURITATIS FUND MANAGEMENT COMMISSION

  • Very Rev. Fr. William Horlu – V.G. Ex-Officio Chairman
  • Fr. Anthony Dotsey President of HODPA – Ex-Officio Member
  • Msgr. Richard Affrim         – Reps of Retired Priests
  • Fr. Isaac Benuyenah          – Dean of Hohoe Deanery
  • Fr. Emmanuel Pani           – Dean of Kpando Daeanery
  • Fr. Samuel Bobodo           –Dean of Ho Deanery
  • Michael Afeatse – Member

 

DIOCESAN PASTORAL COUNCIL

  • Rev. Emmanuel Kofi Fianu, SVD – President
  • Fr. William Horlu – Vice President (0200074042/0549544747)
  • Emmanuel K. Dogbey – Secretary General (0244817714)
  • Kotobridja – Asst. Secretary General (0208169469)

 

DIOCESAN EDUCATION COMMITTEE

  • Gustav Asem – Ag. Regional Manager, Cath. Educ. Unit Ex-Officio Member
  • Fr. Nicholas Panku –        Vocation Director-Ex-Officio Member
  • Raphael Kwashie –        Rep. of Tertiary Institutions
  • Jonathan Kofi Torku –        Rep. of Ho Deanery
  • Victoria Hommey –        Rep. of Hohoe Deanery
  • Frank Amedson –        Rep. of Kpando Deanery
  • Margaret Akordor –        SMMC Member
  • Marius Azumatse –        Member
  • Margaret Krampah –        Member
  • Fr. Alex Akpah –        Member

 

DIOCESAN DEVELPOMENT COMMITTEE

  • Fr. Sylvester Mawusi
  • Valentine Fiah
  • Vitus Dzah
  • Mamaga Ametor II
  • Sylvester Tetteh

DIOCESAN TRANSPORT COMMITTEE

  • Very Rev. Fr. William Horlu – V.G. – Ex-Officio Member
  • Fr. Benjamin Gawu –  Member
  • Fr. Felix Atepor –  Rep. of Ho Deanery
  • Fr. Lawrence Akli – Rep. of Hohoe Deanery
  •           – Rep. of Kpando Deanery
  • Mark Kporvie – Member
  • Samuel Lodonu – Member

 

DIOCESAN LITURGICAL COMMISSION

  • Benjamin Gawu –  Diocesan Liturgist (0208296401)
  • David Zatey –  Diocesan M/C (0201059709)
  • Ephraim Pesse –  Diocesan M/C (0204639150)
  • Selorm Mills Tsigbe – Diocesan Director of Music (Ho Deanery)
  • Wisdom Yegbe – Diocesan Director of Music (Hohoe Deanery)
  • Lawrence Adzah – Diocesan Director of Music (Kpando Deanery)
  • Denis Kumah Asare –  Diocesan Choirs Chaplain (0540725978)
  • Theodore Emil Hevi – Diocesan Director of Catechetics (0205171513)
  • Peace Omega – Liturgical Art (020 5520159)

 

DIOCESAN CATECHETICAL COMMISSION

  • Theodore Emil Hevi – Director (0205171513)
  • Charles Latifu           – Chairman (0242326170/ 0507613686)
  • Emmanuel Baku – Vice Chairman (0249982900)
  • Mark Torwoe           – Secretary (02086757669)
  • Eric Mawusi           – Hohoe Deanery Rep. (0200748333).
  • David Zatey           – Ho Deanery Rep. (0201059709)

 

DIOCESAN YOUTH COUNCIL

DIOCESAN EXECUTIVE MEMBERS

  • Fidelis Kumado                    – Chaplain (0245963353)
  • Torgbega Lo I – Chairman (0541515217)
  • Mawuli Ahiabor – Vice Chairman (0246328431)
  • John Wushidor           – Secretary(0247448795)
  • Charism Peace Torbizo – Financial Secretary (0245560956)
  • Seraphine Akpandza           – Treasurer (0248961714)
  • Fred Adzakpa           – Organizer (0541990833)

SACRED HEART OF JESUS CONFRATERNITY

DIOCESAN EXECUTIVE MEMBERS

  • Fr. Theophilus Ameka – Director (0542115675)
  • Mary Dzanto-Tsigbey – Chairwoman (02452654998)
  • Joe Kudzo          – Vice Chairman (0541361244)
  • John Adorkanu           – Vice Chairman (0247702646)
  • Obed Mordzi           – Vice Chairman (0245037218)
  • Felix Kofi – Secretary (0248134360)
  •                                – Financial Secretary (
  • Susan Opoku           – Treasurer (0546246450)

 

OUR MOTHER OF PERPETUAL HELP CONFRATERNITY

DIOCESAN EXECUTIVE MEMBERS

  • Gladys Sabblah – Chairwoman (0541354080/0202425018)
  • Anna Kangah   – Vice Chairwoman (0277390122)

 

KNIGHTS & LADIES OF MARSHAL

REGIONAL EXECUTIVE MEMBERS

  • Fr. Anthony Godslove Agbeko – Yevu-Diocesan Chaplain (0207682210)
  • Worthy Brother Martin Boanya – Regional Knight (0202823385)
  • Jerome Gyemah              – Regional Secretary (0248220139)
  • Michael Nyama – Regional Financial Secretary (0208140136)
  • Moses Yentumi – Regional –Treasurer (0246619207)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONTENTS

                                                                                                                        Page

JANUARY PROGRAMME……………………………………………  19

FEBRUARY PROGRAMME………………………………………….      20

MARCH PROGRAMME………………………………………………        22

APRIL PROGRAMME………………..……………………………….     23

MAY PROGRAMME……………………………..……………………  25

JUNE PROGRAMME…………………………………….……………   26

JULY PROGRAMME……………………………………….…………   28

AUGUST PROGRAMME………………………………………………        30

SEPTEMBER PROGRAMME………………………………………….      31

OCTOBER PROGRAMME……………………………………………. 33

NOVEMBER PROGRAMME………………………………………….      35

DECEMBER PROGRAMME………………………………………….. 36

CHAPLAINS, COORDINATORS AND DIRECTORS………………. 38

DEANERIES…………………………………………………………...          41

CLERGY TELEPHONE DIRECTORY……………………………….     44

PERSONAL PROFILE…………………………………………………    54

 

 

2020 HO DIOCESAN PLANNER

JANUARY 2020                                             

Day

Date

Sodality/Commission

Programme

Venue

Wed

1

 

 

 

Thur

2

 

 

 

Fri

3

 

 

 

Sat

4

 

 

 

Sun

5

 

 

 

Mon

6

 

 

 

Tues

7

 

 

 

Wed

8

Diocesan Laity Council

Executive Meeting

Sacred Heart Cathedral, Ho Bankoe

Thur

9

 

 

 

Fri

10

 

 

 

Sat

11

 

 

 

Sun

12

Catholic Men Association (CMA)

1st Quarter Diocesan Executive Council Meeting

Holy Trinity, Hohoe

Mon

13

 

 

 

Tues

14

 

 

 

Wed

15

 

 

 

Thur

16

 

 

 

Fri

17

 

 

 

Sat

18

Youth

Ho Diocesan Youth Executive Council General Meeting

St. Aloysius, Gbi Atabu

Sun

19

Youth

Ho Diocesan Youth Executive Council General Meeting

St. Aloysius, Gbi Atabu

Mon

20

 

 

 

Tues

21

 

 

 

Wed

22

Diocesan Pastoral Council

Pastoral Coordinators’ Meeting

BHMPF Centre, Sokode Gbogame

Thur

23

Justice & Peace Commission

Workshop: Domestic Violence          

Holy Rosary, Hohoe

Fri

24

(24-26)

Catholic Women Association (CWA)

Holy Family Feast Conference/CWA 60th Anniversary Celebration

St. Cecilia Parish, Ho Dome

Sat

25

 

 

 

Sun

26

 

 

 

Mon

27

 

 

 

Tues

28

 

 

 

Wed

29

 

 

 

Thur

30

 

 

 

Fri

31

CYO

St. John Bosco Rally

Parish Level

 

 

2020 BISHOP’S ITINERARY

TO THE PARISHES AND INSTITUTIONS

 

JANUARY 2020

DAY

DATE

PROGRAMME

VENUE

Sun

19

10th Anniversary

St. James, Sava Ho

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEBRUARY 2020

Day

Date

Sodality/Commission

Programme

Venue

Sat

1

 

 

 

Sun

2

CYO

St. John Bosco Rally

Parish/Station Levels

2-9

Bible Society of Ghana

Bible Week Celebration

Parish/Outstation Level

2-9

PMS

Missionary Holy Childhood Week Celebration

Parish/Station Levels

Mon

3

 

 

 

Tue

4

 

 

 

Wed

5

 

 

 

Thur

6

 

 

 

Fri

7

 

 

 

Sat

8

 

 

 

Sun

9

Diocesan Laity Council

Strengthening the Brethren

Kpando Deanery

Mon

10

 

 

 

Tue

11

 

World Day of the Sick

 

Wed

12

 

 

 

Thur

13

 

 

 

Fri

14

(14-16)

St. Anthony’s Guild

The Feast of the Blessed Tongue

Deanery Level

Ho Deanery-Sokode

Sat

15

Knights & Ladies Auxiliary of St. John International

Chevalier Annual General Meeting

Sacred Heart Cathedral, Ho Bankoe

Sun

16

(16-23)

Biblical Apostolate Commission

3rd Biblical Apostolate Week Celebration

Parish/Outstation Level

Mon

17

 

 

 

Tue

18

 

 

 

Wed

19

 

1st Orientation Programme for Priest under 5yrs

 

Thur

20

(20-22)

Youth

Accra Provincial Youth Study Session

Bishop Holland Memorial Pastoral & Formation Centre, Sokode Gbogame

Fri

21

 

 

 

Sat

22

 

 

 

Sun

23

 

 

 

Mon

24

 

 

 

Tue

25

 

 

 

Wed

26

 

Ash Wednesday

Parish/Station Levels

Thur

27

 

 

 

Fri

28

 

 

 

Sat

29

 

 

 

 

2020 BISHOP’S ITINERARY

TO THE PARISHES AND INSTITUTIONS

 

FEBRUARY 2020

DAY

DATE

PROGRAMME

VENUE

Sat

8

Speech and Prize Giving Day

OLA, Ho

Sat

15

Sacrament of Confirmation

SMASCO, Lolobi

 

 

 

 

 

 

MARCH 2020                                       

Day

Date

Sodality/Commission

          Programme

     Venue

Sun

1

 

 

 

Mon

2

 

 

 

Tue

3

 

 

 

Wed

4

 

 

 

Thur

5

(5-7)

Youth

GHANSCS Chaplain Session

Konongo-Mampong

Fri

6

 

 

 

Sat

7

 

 

 

Sun

8

Ho Diocesan Laity Council

Strengthening the Brethren

Hohoe Deanery

Mon

9

 

 

 

Tue

10

 

 

 

Wed

11

Ho Diocesan Laity Council

Diocesan Laity Council Executive Meeting

Sacred Heart Cathedral, Ho Bankoe

Thur

12

 

 

 

Fri

13

(13-15)

Youth

Marian Youth Pilgrimage

Kpando Agbenoxoe

Sat

14

Catechetics

Parish Catechists’ Lenten Retreat

Parish Level

Sun

15

 

 

 

Mon

16

 

 

 

Tue

17

 

 

 

Wed

18

 

 

 

Thur

19

Knights & Ladies of Marshal

St. Joseph’s Feast Day

 

Fri

20

(20-21)

Catechetics

Catechists’ On-going Formation Course.

Ho Deanery Group One

St. Anthony, Kpedze

Sat

21

 

 

 

Sun

22

 

 

 

Mon

23

 

 

 

Tue

24

 

 

 

Wed

25

 

 

 

Thur

26

(26-29)

Diocesan Laity Council

National Laity Plenary

Jasikan

Fri

27

 

 

 

Sat

28

 

 

 

Sun

29

 

 

 

Mon

30

 

 

 

Tue

31

(1-31)

Catholic Men Association (CMA)

Lenten Retreat

Parish/Out-Station Level

 

31

(1-31)

Justice & Peace Commission

Pastoral Visit to selected Parishes

 

 

 

2020 BISHOP’S ITINERARY

TO THE PARISHES AND INSTITUTIONS

 

MARCH 2020

 

DATE

PROGRAMME

VENUE

Sun

1

Sacrament of Confirmation

St. Aloysius, Gbi Atabu

Mon – Sun

2 – 8

Canonical Visitation to St. Anthony Parish

Sokode Gbogame

Sat

14

Sacrament of Confirmation

OLA, Ho

Sun

15

Sacrament of Confirmation

Shia

Sat

21

Silver Jubilee Climax

Foyer De Charite, Alavanyo Abehenease

Sun

22

10th Anniversary

Corpus Christi Church, Hohoe

Tue

31

Canonical Visitation to Ss. Peter & Paul Parish

Anfoega

 

 

APRIL 2020

 

Day

Date

Sodality/Commission

      Programme

             Venue

Wed

1

 

 

 

Thur

2

 

 

 

Fri

3

 

 

 

Sat

4

 

 

 

Sun

5

 

 

 

Mon

6

Youth

Palm Sunday

World Youth Day

Parish/Outstation Level

Tue

7

 

 

 

Wed

8

 

 

 

Thur

9

 

 

 

Fri

10

 

 

 

Sat

11

 

 

 

Sun

12

 

Easter Sunday

 

Mon

13

 

 

 

Tue

14

 

 

 

Wed

15

 

 

 

Thur

16

 

 

 

Fri

17

 

 

 

Sat

18

 

 

 

Sun

19

 

 

 

Mon

20

 

 

 

Tue

21

(21-24)

Diocesan Priests/Religious

Clerical Easter Conference

Bishop Konings’ Centre, Sokode Lokoe

Wed

22

 

 

 

Thur

23

 

 

 

Fri

24

Knights & Ladies of the Altar (KNOLTA)

Diocesan KNOLTA Congress

Immaculate Conception, Kpando

Sat

25

 

 

 

Sun

26

Diocesan Laity Council

Strengthening the Brethren

Ho Deanery

Mon

27

 

 

 

Tue

28

 

 

 

Wed

29

 

 

 

Thur

30

 

 

 

 

 

2020 BISHOP’S ITINERARY

TO THE PARISHES AND INSTITUTIONS

 

APRIL 2020

DAY

DATE

PROGRAMME

                VENUE

Wed – Sun

1 – 5

Canonical Visitation to Ss. Peter & Paul Parish

Anfoega

Sun

19

Sacrament of Confirmation

Adaklu Ahunda

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAY 2020

Day

Date

Sodality/Commission

Programme

            Venue

Fri

1

Catholic Men Association (CMA)

St. Joseph’s Day

Parish/Outstation Level

Sat

2

 

 

 

Sun

3

Knights & Ladies of Marshal

Marshallan Day

Parish Level

 

3

PMS

Vocation Sunday

 

Mon

4

 

 

 

Tue

5

 

 

 

Wed

6

 

 

 

Thur

7

 

 

 

Fri

8

(8-10)

Diocesan Laity Council

Diocesan Laity Seminar

BHMPF Centre, Sokode Gbogame

Sat

9

 

 

 

Sun

10

World Union of Catholic Women Organization (WUCWO)

Mothers’ Day

Parish/Unit Level

Mon

11

 

 

 

Tue

12

 

 

 

Wed

13

 

 

 

Thur

14

 

 

 

Fri

15

(15-16)

Catechetics

Catechists’ On-going Formation Course

Ho Deanery Group Two

St. Anthony, Taviefe Aviefe

Sat

16

 

 

 

Sun

17

 

 

 

Mon

18

 

 

 

Tue

19

 

 

 

Wed

20

(20 -22)

Justice & Peace Commission

Workshop: Promoting Free & Fair Elections

20th Hohoe Deanery

21st Kpando Deanery

22nd Ho Deanery

Thur

21

 

Ascension Day

 

Fri

22

(22 -24)

Catholic Women Association (CWA)

CWA Pilgrimage to Grotto/Sword Cutting for Lodging Project

Kpando Agbenoxoe

 

22-24

Pontifical Mission Society

1st Missionary Formation Programme

BHMPF-Centre, Sokode

 

 

CYO

Deanery Youth Jamboree

 

Sat

23

 

 

 

Sun

24

 

 

 

Mon

25

 

 

 

Tue

26

 

 

 

Wed

27

 

 

 

Thur

28

 

 

 

Fri

29

 

 

 

Sat

30

 

 

 

Sun

31

 

Pentecost

 

 

2020 BISHOP’S ITINERARY

 TO THE PARISHES AND INSTITUTIONS

 

MAY 2020

DAY

DATE

                          ACTIVITY

              VENUE

Sun

3

Sacrament of Confirmation

Rijnbeek, Have

Sun

10

Sacrament of Confirmation

MEPS, Sokode

Sun

24

Sacrament of Confirmation

Holy Spirit, Ho

 

 

JUNE 2020

Day

Date

Sodality/Commission

         Programme

Venue

Mon

1

(1-3)

Youth

Seminar: Strategic Youth Policy

Accra

Tue

2

 

 

 

Wed

3

 

 

 

Thur

4

 

 

 

Fri

5

 

 

 

Sat

6

St. Teresa’s College of Education

Graduation / Commissioning Ceremony

Hohoe

Sun

7

Diocesan Laity Council

Launch: National Laity Week Celebration

Deanery Level

Mon

8

 

 

 

Tue

9

 

 

 

Wed

10

 

 

 

Thur

11

 

 

 

Fri

12

(12-14)

St. Anthony’s Guild

Diocesan Congress

Hohoe Deanery

 

12-14

Youth

GHANSCS/NECN Meeting

Cape Coast

Sat

13

Knights & Ladies of Marshal

St. Anthony’s Feast

Parish Level

Sun

14

 

 

 

Mon

15

 

 

 

Tue

16

 

 

 

Wed

17

 

 

 

Thur

18

 

 

 

Fri

19

(19-21)

Youth

Seminar: Pro-Life

 

Sat

20

 

 

 

Sun

21

CMA

Fathers’ Day

Parish/Outstation Level

Mon

22

 

 

 

Tue

23

 

 

 

Wed

24

Knights & Ladies Auxiliary of St. John International

Feast of the Nativity of St. John the Baptist (Red Mass)

Jasikan

Thur

25

 

 

 

Fri

26

(26- 28)

Our Mother of Perpetual Help Confraternity(OMPHC)

OMPHC Feast Day

Diocesan Level @ St. Cecilia, Ho Dome

Sat

27

 

 

 

Sun

28

 

 

 

Mon

29

 

 

 

Tue

30

 

 

 

 

June

CYO

Diocesan Management Council Meeting

Holy Cross, Have

 

 

 

2020 BISHOP’S ITINERARY

TO THE PARISHES AND INSTITUTIONS

 

JUNE 2020

DAY

 DATE

                       PROGRAMME

                   VENUE

Sun

21

Sacrament of Confirmation

Lolobi

 

 

 

 

 

 

JULY 2020

Day

Date

Sodality/Commission

Programme

Venue

Wed

1

 

 

 

Thur

2

 

 

 

Fri

3

(3-4)

Catechetics

Catechists’ On-going Formation Course, Kpando Deanery Group One

Holy Cross, Have

Sat

4

 

 

 

Sun

5

Youth

Diocesan Youth Council General Meeting

St. Francis of Assisi, Dzemeni

Mon

6

 

 

 

Tue

7

 

 

 

Wed

8

Diocesan Laity Council

Seminar: Leadership Concepts & Skills

Ho Deanery, BHMPF_Centre Sokode Gbogame

Thur

9

 

 

 

Fri

10

 

 

 

Sat

11

 

 

 

Sun

12

CMA

Diocesan Delegates’ Meeting

Holy Trinity, Hohoe

 

12

CYO

St. Maria Goretti Feast

Parish Level

Mon

13

 

 

 

Tue

14

 

 

 

Wed

15

 

 

 

Thur

16

(16-19)

Knights & Ladies Auxiliary of St. John International

Supreme Convention

USA

 

July

CWA

Deanery Rally

Ho, Hohoe & Kpando

 

July

Justice & Peace Commission

Workshop: Human Trafficking

Diocesan Level

St. Cecilia, Ho Dome

Fri

17

 

 

 

Sat

18

 

 

 

Sun

19

 

 

 

Mon

20

 

 

 

Tue

21

 

 

 

Wed

22

 

 

 

Thur

23

 

 

 

Fri

24

 

 

 

Sat

25

 

 

 

Sun

26

 

 

 

Mon

27

(27-29)

Catholic Charismatic Renewal Movement

Golden Jubilee Celebration

Priests, Religious & Seminarians Session

Adom Fie, Kumasi

Tue

28

 

 

 

Wed

29

Catholic Charismatic Renewal Movement

Golden Jubilee Celebration

General session

Adom Fie, Kumasi

Thur

30

 

 

 

Fri

31

Our Mother of Perpetual Help Confraternity (OMPHC)

St. Alphonsus Maria Liguori Feast

Diocesan Level

Kpando Agbenoxoe

 

2020 BISHOP’S ITINERARY

TO THE PARISHES AND INSTITUTIONS

 

JULY 2020

       DATE

                      PROGRAMME

               VENUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AUGUST 2020

Day

Date

Sodality/Commission

Programme

Venue

Sat

1

 

 

 

Sun

2

(31th Jul-2nd Aug)

Our Mother of Perpetual Help Confraternity (OMPHC)

St. Alphonsus Maria Liguori Feast

Diocesan Level

Kpando Agbenoxoe

Mon

3

 

 

 

Tue

4

 

 

 

Wed

5

 

 

 

Thur

6

 

 

 

Fri

7

(7-9)

Sacred Heart of Jesus Confraternity (SHJC)

Sacred Heart of Jesus Rally

Fodome Helu/Agbesia

Sat

8

 

 

 

Sun

9

 

 

 

Mon

10

 

 

 

Tue

11

 

 

 

Wed

12

 

 

 

Thur

13

 

 

 

Fri

14

 

 

 

Sat

15

 

 

 

Sun

16

 

 

 

Mon

17

 

 

 

Tue

18

 

 

 

Wed

19

 

 

 

Thur

20

 

 

 

Fri

21

(21-22)

Catechetics

Catechists’ On-going Formation Course

Kpando Deanery Group Two

Our Lady of Lourdes’ Kpando Agbenoxoe

Sat

22

 

 

 

Sun

23

(21-23)

Knights and Ladies of Marshal

Marshallan North Volta Regional Conference

Ho

Mon

24

 

 

 

Tue

25

 

 

 

Wed

26

 

 

 

Thur

27

(27-30)

Youth

Diocesan Youth Congress

Kpando

Fri

28

 

 

 

Sat

29

Knights & Ladies Auxiliary of St. John International

Feast: Beheading of St. John the Baptist

Local Level

Sun

30

 

 

 

Mon

31

 

 

 

 

Aug

Knights & Ladies Auxiliary of St. John International

Seminar for Cadet & Junior

 

Keta

 

Aug

Catholic Women Association (CWA)

60th Anniversary Celebration

OLA Senior High School, Ho

 

Aug

Diocesan Laity Council

Seminar: Leadership

Immaculate Conception, Kpando

 

Aug

CYO

National Management Council Meeting

Cape coast

 

 

2020 BISHOP’S ITINERARY

TO THE PARISHES AND INSTITUTIONS

 

AUGUST 2020

DAY

DATE

             PROGRAMME

                 VENUE

Sun

9

Centenary Celebration

Fodome Amele

Sun

16

Sacrament of Confirmation

Likpe Abrani

 

17th-23rd August

Canonical Visitation to St. Augustine Parish

St. Augustine, Hohoe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEPTEMBER 2020

Day

Date

Sodality/Commission

Programme

Venue

Tue

1

 

 

 

Wed

2

 

 

 

Thur

3

(3-6)

Youth

GHANSCS Annual General Council Meeting

Accra

Fri

4

 

 

 

Sat

5

 

 

 

Sun

6

 

 

 

Mon

7

 

 

 

Tue

8

Knights & Ladies of Marshal

Junior Marshalan Feast Day

Parish Level

Wed

9

 

 

 

Thur

10

 

 

 

Fri

11

(11-13)

Our Mother of Perpetual Help Confraternity (OMPHC)

Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Holy Rosary, Hohoe

Sat

12

 

 

 

Sun

13

 

 

 

Mon

14

 

 

 

Tue

15

 

 

 

Wed

16

 

 

 

Thur

17

 

 

 

Fri

18

(18-19)

Catechetics

Catechists’ On-going Formation Course

Hohoe Deanery Group One

Queen of Peace, Golokwati

Sat

19

 

 

 

Sun

20

 

 

 

Mon

21

 

 

 

Tue

22

 

 

 

Wed

23

 

 

 

Thur

24

 

 

 

Fri

25

(25-27)

Pontifical Mission Society

2nd Missionary Formation Programme

BHMPF-Centre Sokode

Sat

26

 

 

 

Sun

27

SMMC

Perpetual Profession of Vows

SMMC’ Convert, Sokode Gbogame

Mon

28

 

 

 

Tue

29

 

 

 

Wed

30

All Parishes

St. Jerome Lectures

Mainly: Ho, Hohoe & Kpando

 

Sept

Diocesan Laity Council

Seminar: Leadership

Holy Trinity, Hohoe

2019 – 2020

(30thSept, 2019-30thSept. 2020)

Biblical Apostolate Commission

Celebration of the Year of the Word of God

Parish Level

2020

24th-27th Sept, 2020

Biblical Apostolate Commission

Climax: The Year of the Word of God (YWG)

National Level, Techiman

 

 

2020 BISHOP’S ITINERARY

TO THE PARISHES AND INSTITUTIONS

 

SEPTEMBER 2020

 

DATE

                         PROGRAMME

                   VENUE

Tue

8

SMMC Perpetual Profession & Vows

Sokode gbogame

Tue – Fri

8 – 11

Ho/Jasikan/ Keta-Akatsi Diocesan Priests’Meeting

Ho

Sun

13

Sacrament of Confirmation

Ziope & Kpetoe

Fri

25

MMCH 60th Anniversary Climax

Kpando

 

 

 

 

 

 

OCTOBER 2020

Day

Date

Sodality/Commission

Programme

Venue

Thur

1

 

 

 

Fri

2

 

 

 

Sat

3

 

 

 

Sun

4

CMA

Diocesan Executive Meeting

Holy Trinity, Hohoe

Mon

5

 

 

 

Tue

6

 

 

 

Wed

7

 

 

 

Thur

8

 

 

 

Fri

9

(9-11)

Diocesan Laity Council

End of Year Plenary

BHMPF Centre, Sokode Gbogame

Sat

10

 

 

 

Sun

11

(11-18)

Pontifical Mission Society (PMS)

Missionary Week Celebration

Parish/Station Levels

Mon

12

 

 

 

Tue

13

 

 

 

Wed

14

 

 

 

Thur

15

 

 

 

Fri

16

 

 

 

Sat

17

 

 

 

Sun

18

Pontifical Mission Society (PMS)

Mission Sunday: Mission Preaching/Exchange of Pulpit by Clergy

Deanery Level

Mon

19

 

 

 

Tue

20

 

 

 

Wed

21

 

 

 

Thur

22

(22-25)

Youth

Youth Business Development Training

 

Fri

23

 

 

 

Sat

24

 

 

 

Sun

25

 

 

 

Mon

26

 

 

 

Tue

27

 

 

 

Wed

28

 

 

 

Thur

29

 

 

 

Fri

30

 

 

 

Sat

31

 

 

 

 

2020 BISHOP’S ITINERARY

TO THE PARISHES AND INSTITUTIONS

 

OCTOBER 2020

DAY

       DATE

                PROGRAMME

                    VENUE

Sun

4

Sacrament of Confirmation

Dzemeni

Mon – Sun

12 – 18

Canonical Visitation to St. Peter Parish

Vakpo

 

 

 

 

NOVEMBER 2020

Day

Date

Sodality/Commission

Programme

Venue

Sun

1

 

 

 

Mon

2

 

 

 

Tue

3

 

 

 

Wed

4

 

 

 

Thur

5

 

 

 

Fri

6

 

 

 

Sat

7

 

 

 

Sun

8

 

 

 

Mon

9

 

 

 

Tue

10

 

 

 

Wed

11

Diocesan Laity Council

End of Year Evaluation

Executive Meeting

Sacred Heart Cathedral, Ho Bankoe

Thur

12

 

 

 

Fri

13

 

 

 

Sat

14

Knights & Ladies Auxiliary of St. John International

Memorial Day Mass (Red)

District Level

 

14

Diocesan Pastoral Council

DPC Meeting

Bishop Konings’ Centre, Sokode Lokoe

Sun

15

(13-15)

Our Mother of Perpetual Help Confraternity (OMPHC)

Deanery Rally

Ss. Peter & Paul, Anfoega

Mon

16

 

 

 

Tue

17

 

 

 

Wed

18

Knights and Ladies of Marshal

Founders’ Day

Parish Level

Thur

19

 

 

 

Fri

20

Pontifical Mission Society (PMS)

End of Year Planning Meeting

St. Francis, Ho Kpevele

Sat

21

(20-21)

Catechetics

Catechists’ On-going Formation Course, Hohoe Deanery Group Two

Holy Rosary

Sun

22

 

 

 

Mon

23

 

 

 

Tue

24

 

 

 

Wed

25

 

 

 

Thur

26

 

 

 

Fri

27

 

 

 

Sat

28

 

 

 

Sun

29

 

 

 

Mon

30

(1-30)

Youth

Visitation

Parish Level

 

 

2020 BISHOP’S ITINERARY

TO THE PARISHES AND INSTITUTIONS

 

NOVEMBER 2020

DAY

DATE

                PROGRAMME

                VENUE

Sat

7

110th Anniversary of College of Education

Franco, Hohoe

 

 

 

 

 

 

DECEMBER 2020

Day

Date

Solidarity/Commission

Programme

Venue

Tue

1

 

 

 

Wed

2

 

 

 

Thur

3

 

 

 

Fri

4

 

 

 

Sat

5

 

 

 

Sun

6

 

 

 

Mon

7

 

 

 

Tue

8

 

 

 

Wed

9

 

 

 

Thur

10

 

 

 

Fri

11

 

 

 

Sat

12

(12-13)

 

Diocesan Pilgrimage to Grotto

Kpando Agbenoxoe

Sun

13

 

 

 

Mon

14

 

 

 

Tue

15

 

 

 

Wed

16

 

 

 

Thur

17

 

 

 

Fri

18

 

 

 

Sat

19

 

 

 

Sun

20

 

 

 

Mon

21

 

 

 

Tue

22

 

 

 

Wed

23

 

 

 

Thur

24

 

 

 

Fri

25

 

 

 

Sat

26

 

 

 

Sun

27

 

 

 

Mon

28

 

 

 

Tue

29

 

 

 

Wed

30

 

 

 

Thur

31

 

 

 

 

Dec

Youth

Visitation

Parish Level

 

 

2020 BISHOP’S ITINERARY

TO THE PARISHES AND INSTITUTIONS

 

DECEMBER 2020

DAY

DATE

                  PROGRAMME

                  VENUE

Thur

3

St. Francis Xavier Day

Franco, Hohoe

Sat

5

Feast of St. Theresa of the Child Jesus

Teresco, Hohoe

Sun

6

Sacrament of Confirmation

Queen of Peace Ve-Golokwati

Tue

8

Patron Feast Day

SMASCO, Lolobi

Sun

13

Diocesan Pilgrimage to Grotto

Kpando Agbenoxoe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TELEPHONE DIRECTORY

CHAPLAINS, COORDINATORS AND DIRECTORS

NAME

POSITION

GROUP

TELEPHONE

Very Rev. Fr. William Horlu

Coordinator

Pastoral Care

0549544747

 Msgr. Wynnand Amewowo

Chaplain

Director

Laity

Biblical Apostolate

  0509180906 / 0243345362      

Fr. Sebastian Tsedzah

Assistant Chaplain

Laity

0207201268

Mr. Anthony Akordor

Director

Laity Council

024 476 7116

Mr. Stephen Dzorkpata

Chairman

Laity Council

024 019 8331

Fr. Prosper Kweku

Chaplain

CWA

027 688 6849

Fr. Lawrence Akli

Chaplain

Catholic Men Association

024 477 2444

Mr. Stephen Salakpi

Chairman

Catholic Men Association

0208233273

Fr. Theodore Hevi

Director

Catechetics

020 517 1513

Mr. Charles Latifu

Chairman

HODCA

024 232 6170

Mr. Sebastian Osei

Asst. Chairman

HODCA

0207177826

Fr. Nicholas Panku

Director

Vocations

0244981316 / 0207168407

Fr. John Bosso

Director

Pontifical Mission Societies (PMS)

024 410 8440

Fr. Fidelis Kumado

Chaplain

Youth

024 596 3353

Fr. Anthony Ahiabor

Chaplain

Legion of Mary

05418549198

Fr. Anthony Godslove Agbeko Yevu

Chaplain

Knights & Ladies of Marshal

0243649649

 

 

Chaplain

YCS

 

Fr. Anthony Akpalu

Chaplain

Charismatic Renewal

024 443 7528

Mr. George Yamatey

Coordinator

Charismatic Renewal

02421381439

 

Chaplain

CASU

 

Fr. Theophilus Ameka

Chaplain

Sacred Heart Confraternity

0542115675

Mrs. Mary Asigbe-Dzantor

Chairwoman

Sacred Heart Confraternity

0245265498

Fr. Anthony Ahiabor

Chaplain

OMPHC

020 090 6008

Ms. Gladys Esi Sabblah

Chairperson

OMPHC

0541354080 / 0202425018

Fr. Bernard Toffah

Chaplain

Pax Romana

0208177902

Fr. Vincent Avudzivi Azila

Chaplain

St. Anthony’s Guild

0243551346

Mr. John Foli

Secretary

St. Anthony’s Guild

020 845 3678

Fr. Peter Dagadu

Chaplain

Knights & Ladies Auxiliary of St. John International

0208394318

Mr. Daniel Tsorhe

2nd District Commander

Knights & Ladies of St. John Inter.

0244487320

Fr. Raphael Nutsugah

Chaplain

VRACT

0248300177

Fr. Denis Asare

Chaplain

Choirs

 

Mr. Gustav Asem

Ag. Regional Manager

Catholic Education Unit

024 499 7774 / 027 491 1944

Sr. Dr. Lucy Hometorwu

Superior General

SMMMC

0207105247

Fr. Kenneth Debre

Chaplain

Knights and Ladies of the Altar

0209322737

 

Coordinator

Gender & Development

 

Fr. Anthony Dotse

Coordinator

Socio-Economic Develop. Office

020 824 1959

Br. Emmanuel Osei, FFA

Community Servant

Franciscan Friars of Africa

020 588 9434

Fr. Christian Klu, CSsR

Local Superior

Redemptorists

020 329 1760

Fr. Valeriuus Kosikodzo

Local Superior

Spiritants

024 825 5541

Fr. Benjamin Gawu

Director

Liturgy & Music Commission

020 816 0498

Mr. C.K.K Akposu

Chairman

Music Commission

020 740 3218

Mr. Pius Penni

Director

Music Commission

020 410 953

Fr. Eco Samuel Kornu

Director

DEPSOCOM

0244266735 / 0209207878

 

 

The Lord may be calling you to the Priestly and Consecrated Life.

                                   For more information write to:

The Vocations’ Director                         The Vocations’ Directress

Rev. Fr. Nicholas Panku                         Sr. Margaret Ankamah, SMMC

Catholic Secretariat                                 Sokode Gbogame

P.O. Box HP 350, Ho

 

DEANARIES

HO DEANERY

Dean: Rev. Fr. Samuel Bobodu

Ho:    Sacred Heart Cathedral, P.O. Box HP 14, Tel (03620) 26548.

Rev. Fr. Matthew Afenyo (Cathedral Administrator), Fr. David Zatey

 

Ho:    St. Cecilia, P.O. Box 192 Ho Dome (03620) 26559.

Rev. Fr. Felix Atepor, Rev. Fr. Christopher Latsebi,

Rev. Fr. Fidelis Kumado

Outstations: St. Michael, Ho Agortorme- Leprosarium.

St. Ignatius of Loyola Chaplaincy, 66 Artillery Regiment-Volta Barracks, Ho, Rev. Fr. Anthony Dotse

 

Ho:    Holy Spirit, P.O. Box HP 1196, Ho

Very Rev. Fr. William Horlu, VG

 

Ho:    Christ the King, P.O. Box 1196, Ho

Rev. Fr. Christian Klu, CSsR, Rev. Fr. Mark Torwoe, CSsR

             

Ho:   St. Francis of Assisi, P.O. Box MA 204, Ho Tel. (03620) 27374

Rev. Fr. Benjamin Gawu. Rev. Fr. Samuel Kornu

 

Shia: Immaculate Heart of Mary, P.O. Box 12, Shia

Rev. Fr. Raphael Tawiah, Rev. Fr. Peter Akabua,

Rev. Fr. James Pongo Obiri

 

Sokode Gbogame:        St. Anthony, P.O. Box 4, Sokode

Rev. Fr. Matthias Denutsui, Rev. Fr. Richard Affrim

 

Kpetoe:      St. Stephen, P.O. Box 7, Kpetoe

Rev. Fr. Moses Ameveanku, Rev. Fr. Anthony Mawuli Ahiabor,

Rev. Fr. Frank Gbenya

 

Kpedze:     St. Anthony, Kpedze P.O. Box 12, Kpedze

Rev. Fr. Theodore Emil Hevi, Rev. Fr. Eric Kplorla Dagbui

 

Taviefe Aviefe:   St. Anthony, ℅ Sacred Heart Cathedral, Ho

Rev. Fr. Sebastian Eli Tsedzah

 

Frankadua:         St. Theresa, P.O. Box 5, Frankadua.

Rev. Fr.   Kpornor, SVD

 

Tsito Rectorate: St. Michael Church, Tsito

Rev. Fr. Prosper Kweku

Ho:   Catholic Secretariat, St. John Vianney Residence

P.O. Box HP 350, Ho. VR, Tel. (03620) 28170

Rev. Msgr. Hilary Meyor Senoo, Rev. Msgr. Wynnand Amewowo,

Rev. Fr. Sylvester Mawusi, Rev. Fr. Evaristus Amegadzi,

Rev. Fr. Peter Agage

 

Sokode Etoe: Rev. Msgr. Richard Affrim

 

Ho:   Old Priests’ Home – Madona House

℅ St. Cecilia Parish, Ho Dome

Rev. Fr. Samuel Bobodu, Rev. Fr. Theodore Gakpe Ntsri,

Rev. Fr. Jacob Hevi, Rev. Fr. Francis Homatekpor.

 

KPANDO DEANERY

 

Dean: Rev. Fr. Emmanuel Pani

 

Kpando:     Immaculate Conception, P.O. Box 2, Kpando

Rev. Fr. Clemence Ashiara, Rev. Fr. Carl Kwao-Agboado

 

Kpando:     Margaret Marquart Catholic Hospital, P.O. Box KD 97, Kpando

Rev. Fr. Emmanuel Pani

 

Kpando Agbenoxoe:    Our Lady of Lourdes, P.O. Box 107, Kpando

Agbenoxoe, Tel. 0208160498 Rev. Fr. Jesse Amedzi,

Rev. Fr. Courage Dodzi Afu

 

Alavanyo: St. Augustine, P.O. Box 48, Alavanyo

Rev. Fr. Joy Michael Akposu

 

Sovie:         St. Benedict, P.O. Box 12, Sovie

Rev. Fr. Raphael Ntsugah

 

Anfoega:    Ss. Peter & Paul, P.O. Box 8 Anfoega

Rev. Fr. Anthony Akpalu, Rev Fr. Sebastian Ametefe,

Rev. Fr. Francis Agala

 

Vakpo:       St. Peter, P.O. Box 40, Vakpo

Rev. Fr. Francis Agbaku, Rev. Fr. Francis Akoto

 

Have:         Holy Cross, C/O P.O. Box 40, Vakpo

Rev. Fr. Happy Gabriel Akabo

 

Dzemeni:   St. Francis of Assisi, P.O. Box 40, Vakpo

Rev. Fr. Anthony Godslove Agbeko-Yevu, Rev. Fr. Elbert Doh

 

HOHOE DEANERY

 

Dean: Rev. Fr. Isaac Benuyenah

 

Hohoe:       St. Augustine P.O. Box 3, Hohoe

Rev. Fr. Isaac Benuyenah, Rev. Fr. Ephraim Pesse

 

Hohoe:       Holy Rosary, P.O. Box 41, Hohoe

Rev. Fr. Kenneth Debre

 

Hohoe:       Holy Trinity, P.O. Box 134, Hohoe

Rev. Fr. Lawrence Akli

 

Gbi-Atabu: St. Aloysius, P.O. Box 648, Hohoe

Rev. Fr. Evaristus Tsevi

 

Fodome:    Sacred Heart, P.O. Box 7, Fodome Helu

Rev. Fr. Patrick Delali Attah, Rev. Fr. Richard Basuwa-Xatse

 

Liati:          St. Joseph, P.O. Box 1, Liati

Rev. Fr. Theophilus Ameka, Rev. Fr. Denis Kumah Asare

 

Ve-Golokwati:    Queen of Peace, P.O. Box 29, Ve-Golokwati

Rev. Fr. Valerius Kosikodzo Mensah, CSSp Rev. Fr.

 

Lolobi:       St. Michael, P.O. Box 40, Lolobi

Rev. Fr. Peter. Q. Amevor

 

Likpe Abrani:    St. Mary, P.O. Box 1, Likpe Abrani

Rev. Fr. John Bosco Kumi

 

Likpe Mate:        St. Joseph, P.O. Box 15, Likpe Mate

Rev. Fr. Eric Agbeko Mawusi. Rev. Fr, Samuel Sekpe

 

Tafi Atome:        Rev. Fr. John Cantus Adanfo (In Residence)

Mobile: 0208203792

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLERGY TELEPHONE DIRECTORY

NAME

MOBILE #

A

 

Adamfo John Cantus (Rev. Fr.)

Tafi Atome

020 820 3792

Adjoe Casmir (Rev. Fr.)

University, Accra

024 513 6541

Adzimah Terence (Rev. Fr.)

NCS, Accra

020 824 1959/024 473 3922

Afenyo Matthew (Rev. Fr.)

Sacred Heart Cathedral, Ho Bankoe

024 999 4730

Afenyo Patrick (Rev. Fr.)

Bishop Herman, Kpando

024 597 0780

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Afesi Paschal (Rev. Fr.)

St. Francis College of Education, Hohoe

020 817 4489/0249457997

Afetor Paul (Rev. Fr.)

St. Mary Seminary, Lolobi

020 8177901/024 673 2619

Affrim Richard (Rev. Msgr.)

Sokode Etoe

0505401402

Afu Courage Dodzi (Rev. Fr.)

Our Lady of Lourdes’ Agbenoxoe

02461002017/0206229100

Agage Peter (Rev. Fr.)

Catholic Secretariat, Sokode Lokkoe

024 444 9383/0208774467

Agala Francis (Rev. Fr.)

Ss. Peter & Paul, Anfoega

0240746701

Agbeko Yevu Anthony (Rev. Fr.)

St. Francis of Assisi, Dzemeni

024 364 9649

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Agbetoh Walter (Rev. Fr.)

St. Agatha, Hohoe

0244 817581/020 689 2351

Agbezuge Sylvester (Rev. Fr.)

Ho Technical University, Ho

024 422 1483/027 89 40589

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Agbodza Paul Attah (Rev. Fr.)

054 252 0030/020 0269701

Ahiabor  Mawuli Anthony (Rev. Fr.)

St. Stephen, Kpetoe

0541859198

Akabo Gabriel Happy (Rev. Fr.)

Rijnbeek School, Have

024 680 2121/0200814588

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Akabua Peter (Rev. Fr.)

Immaculate Heart of Mary, Shia

024 942 0909

Akai Michael (Rev. Fr.)

054 150 2246/0505612038

Akli Lawrence (Rev. Fr.)

Holy Trinity, Hohoe

024 477 2444/0208187552

Akordor Edmund  (Rev. Fr.)

USA

+1 (504) 717 – 8354

Akoto Francis (Rev. Fr.)

St. Peter, Vakpo

0209564045/0249566166

Akpah Alex (Rev. Fr.)

OLA Senior High School, Ho

020 904 3460/024 365 4847

Akpah Felix   (Rev. Fr.)

St. Mary’s Seminary/SHS, Lolobi

024 496 0998

Akpalu Anthony (Rev. Fr.)

Ss. Peter & Paul, Anfoega

024 443 7528

Akpapupu Pauline (Rev. Fr.)

Canada

024 321 7238

Akposu Michael, (Rev. Fr.)

St. Augustine, Alavanyo

0558808484/0207697937

Alallah Patrick (Rev. Fr.)

USA

 

Amedzi Jesse (Rev. Fr.)

Our Lady of Lourdes’ Agbenoxoe

 020 816 0498

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Amegadzi Evaristus (Rev. Fr.)

St. Mary John Vianney House,

Bishop Konings’ Centre, Ho

 024 721 9797/0505730175

Ameka Theophilus (Rev. Fr.)

St. Joseph, Liati

 0542115675/0208413878

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Ametefe Sebastian (Rev. Fr.)

Ss. Peter & Paul, Anfoega

 024 572 1648

Ameveanku Moses (Rev. Fr.)

St. Stephen, Kpetoe

024 408 7608

Amewowo Wynnand (Rev. Fr.)

St. Mary John Vianney House,

Bishop Konings’ Centre, Ho

024 334 5362/0509180906

Ankutsitsiah Jeremiah (Rev. Fr.)

SOVOC, Sovie

0207348145

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Anyomi Apollinaris (Rev. Fr.)

USA

024 270 3885

Apreku Moses  (Rev. Fr.)

USA

 

Asare Kumah Dennis (Rev. Fr.)

St. Joseph, Liati

0507655164/0540725978

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Ashiara Clemence (Rev. Fr.)

Immaculate Conception, Kpando

0244876578/0207514289

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Atepor Felix (Rev. Fr.)

St. Cecilia, Ho Dome

0547806739

Attah Patrick (Rev. Fr.)

Sacred Heart, Fodome

024 148 9020/020 818 7701

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Avudzivi Azila Vincent (Rev. Fr.)

St. Mary’s Seminary/SHS, Lolobi

O24 355 1346/020882489

Azah Anthony (Rev. Fr.)

Rome

024 344 9649/027 221 6096

Azah Francis (Rev. Fr.)

 USA

 

B

 

Benuyenah Azarias Raphael

(Rev. Fr.)

Germany

020 740 3392

+4368864861100

Benuyenah Isaac (Rev. Fr.)

St. Augustine, Hohoe

024 953 5471/0540819930

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Bere blolong bernardus  (Rev. Fr.)

St. Theresa, Frankadua

 

Bobodu Samuel (Rev. Fr.)

R.C. Akoefe

024 412 8345

Bosso John (Rev. Fr.)

St. Mary Seminary, Lolobi

024 410 8440/020 839 4318

D

 

Dagadu Peter Simon (Rev. Fr.)

BHMPF-Centre, Sokode

024 489 7533/020 871 1763

Dagbui Eric Kplorla (Rev. Fr.)

St. Anthony, Kpedze

0249147311/0208684608

Daniels Akata Gregory (Rev. Fr.)

Foyer De Charite, Alavanyo

020 8129775/024 4221094

Davor Dieu Donne (Rev. Fr.)

NCS, Accra

024 473 1084/020 882 4428

Debre Kenneth (Rev. Fr.)

Holy Rosary, Hohoe

020 932 2737

Deh Stephen (Rev. Fr.)

China

024 032 5748

Denutsui Mathias (Rev. Fr.)

St. Anthony, Sokode

024 481 3792

Doh Edbert (Rev. Fr.)

St. Francis of Assisi, Dzemeni

0247257152/0207378522

Dormah John (Rev. Fr.)

St. Paul, Soutoum, Accra

0273211448

Dotse Kofi Anthony (Rev. Fr.)

Bishop Holland Centre, Sokode

020 824 2251/024 512 5649

E

 

Egbi Cletus (Rev. Msgr.)

USA

024 485 0101/020 815 1639

F

 

Fianu Emmanuel Kofi (Most Rev.)

Bishop’s House, Ho

 

G

 

Gakpe-Ntsri Theodore (Rev. Fr.)

Madonna House, Ho Dome

020 180 0995/093 650 777

   

Gawu Benjamin (Rev. Fr.)

St. Francis of Assisi, Ho Kpevele

0208296401 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Gbenya Paul (Rev. Fr.)

St. Stephen, Kpetoe

 

H

 

Hevi Jacob (Rev. Fr.)

Madonna House, Ho Dome

 

Hevi Theodore (Rev. Fr.)

St. Anthony, Kpedze

020 517 1513/0245119890

Homatekpor Francis (Rev. Fr.)

Madonna House, Ho Dome

054 263 9927

Horlu William (Very Rev. Fr.)

Holy Spirit, Ho

054 954 4747

K

 

Kofitse Ted (Rev. Fr.)

Boston, USA

+1540 – 407 – 9927

Komla Emmanuel (Rev. Fr.)

Anfoega Catholic Hospital, Anfoega

024 338 0052/020 817 7902

Kornu Anthony (Rev. Msgr.)

Botswuana (Francis Town)

0249888775/020 812 9744

+002677822748

Kornu Samuel Edem Eco (Rev. Fr.)

St. Francis of Assisi, Ho Kpevele

 

Kponor Lawrence Kwasi, SVD

St. Theresa, Frankadua

024 2810467

Kumado Fidelis (Rev. Fr.)

St. Cecilia, Ho Dome

024 596 3353

Kumah Samuel (Rev. Fr.)

Austria

024 226 3824/020 773 6386

Kumi John Bosco (Rev. Fr.)

St. Mary, Likpe Abrani

024 311 0819

Kwao-Agboado Carl (Rev. Fr.)

Immaculate Conception, Kpando

024770413/050 508 0485

Kweku Prosper (Rev. Fr.)

St. Michael/ Tsito SHS, Tsito

024 442 8388/020 824 9777

L

 

Latsebi Christopher (Rev. Fr.)

St. Cecilia Parish Dome

 

Lodonu Francis A.K.

(Bishop Emeritus)   

Bishop’s House, Bame

 0246095924/020 812 0118

M

 

Mawusi Emmanuel (Rev. Fr.)

St. Peter’s Regional, Pedu

020 074 8333

Mawusi  Agbeko Eric (Rev. Fr.)

St. Joseph, Likpe Mate

020 862 1745

Mawusi Peter Justice (Rev. Fr.)

Brooklyn, USA

024 483 8816/020 832 5424

Mawusi Sylvester (Rev. Fr.)

Bishop Konings’ Centre, Ho

024 442 8404

N

 

Ntsugah Raphael (Rev. Fr.)

SOVOC/St. Benedict, Sovie

024 830 0177

O

 

Obiri-Pongo James Kwame

(Rev. Fr.)

Immaculate Heart of Mary, Shia

0242352545/0232165668

Olator Foster (Rev. Fr.)

Botswana (Fidei Donum)

 

Okyerefo Michael (Rev. Fr.)

University of Ghana, Legon, Accra

020 817 7957

P

 

Pani Emmanuel (Rev. Fr.) / Dean

Margaret Marquart Catholic Hospital, Kpando

020 818 7208

Panku Nicholas (Rev. Fr.)

Bishop Herman College, Kpando

 024 498 1316

Pesse-Kumah Kizito  (Rev. Fr.)

Bame

024 975 7696

Pessey Ephraim (Rev. Fr.)

St. Augustine, Hohoe

0243546628

S

 

Sekpe Samuel Sebastian (Rev. Fr.)

St. Joseph, Likpe Mate

0207449499

Senoo Hilary (Rev. Msgr.)

St. Mary John Vianney House,

Bishop Konings’ Centre, Ho

024 4295 214/020 814 2000

T

 

Tawiah Raphael (Rev. Fr.)

Immaculate Heart of Mary, Shia

024 487 3375/027 707 1077

Teku Richard (Rev. Fr.)

Botswana (Fidei Donum)

0208901446/0246778265

Toffah Bernard (Rev. Fr.)

St. Teresa’s College of Educ., Hohoe

0242922338/020 817 7902

Tsedzah Sebastian  (Rev. Fr.)

St. Anthony, Taviefe

0207201268

Tsevi Evaristus (Rev. Fr.)

St. Aloysius, Gbi Atabu

0242616227/020 894 2629

X

 

Xatse Basuwa Richard (Rev. Fr.)

Sacred Heart, Fodome

0507759812/0209271969

Z

 

Zatey David (Rev. Fr.)

Sacred Heart Cathedral, Ho Bankoe

020 105 9709

 

RELIGIOUS BROTHERS – FFA TELEPHONE NUMBERS

Osei Emmanuel

FFA, Formation House, Lokoe

0509180797

Kporgblenu Charles

FFA, Formation House, Lokoe

0543069943

Etse Johannes

FFA, Formation House, Lokoe

0507900216

Damani Isaac

FFA, Formation House, Lokoe

0505401433/0205889434

Baku Emmanuel

FAA, Formation House, Lokoe

0249982900

Deamesi John

Bishop Holland Centre, Sokode Gbogame

0244884987

 

RELIGIOUS PRIESTS – CSsR TELEPHONE NUMBERS

 Klu Christian, CSsR

Christ the King, Mawuli Estate, Ho

0204111276

Torwoe Mark

Christ the King, Mawuli Estate, Ho

0208675769

                                  

For more information please contact:

  • Very Rev. Fr. William Horlu, V.G

     Holy Spirit Parish, Ho SSNIT Flat

                                    Mobile #: 0549544747

 

  • Fr. Theodore Emil Hevi

St. Anthony Parish, Kpedze

                                   Mobile #: 0205171513

 

Please order your copies from the Office of Financial Administrator

 

Rev. Fr. Peter Agage

Catholic Secretariat P.O. Box HP 350, Ho

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONTACTS

Name

Telephone

Email

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PERSONAL NOTES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2020 HO DIOCESAN PLANNER